Hostelbookers.Com - Info hostelbookers.com

hostelbookers.com receives about 11,250 unique visitors and 35,325 (3.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $146.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $91,178.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hostelbookers.com is ranked number 37,196 in the world and 0.00225% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ireland and links to network IP address 185.90.76.30. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hostelbookers.com

Provides listings of hostels worldwide, with booking services.
Youth hostels and Cheap Hotels in over 3,500 travel destinations! Book a Hostel or Cheap Hotel with no booking fee. Best online deals with our lowest price guarantee.
How did hostelbookers.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hostelbookers.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
337,500
Daily Pageviews:
35,325 (3.14 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
37,196 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00225% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.2%12.5%42318
Germany 11.4%13.5%13102
United Kingdom 8.7%8.5%14613
France 6.0%4.9%20986
Italy 5.7%5.0%16831
Spain 4.6%5.5%17153
India 4.2%3.7%39924
Poland 2.8%2.8%17529
Australia 2.3%2.1%20047
Canada 2.2%1.6%30895
Argentina 2.0%2.9%11228
Switzerland 1.9%1.9%10577
Brazil 1.9%0.9%45788
Austria 1.8%3.5%10707
Portugal 1.8%1.9%8895
Ireland 1.7%1.6%7897
Mexico 1.3%1.3%30899
Czech Republic 1.3%1.0%17874
Netherlands 1.1%2.1%27287
Sweden 0.9%0.5%24485
Hungary 0.8%0.9%14521
Belgium 0.8%0.3%34332
Denmark 0.7%0.8%16394
South Africa 0.7%0.3%35564
Singapore 0.6%0.5%27520
Malaysia 0.6%0.8%25032

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hostelbookers.com
66.13%65.36%2.9
de.hostelbookers.com
10.73%13.03%3.6
es.hostelbookers.com
6.36%7.91%3.7
fr.hostelbookers.com
5.25%2.65%1.5
pt.hostelbookers.com
5.13%4.03%2
it.hostelbookers.com
4.05%3.36%2.5
pl.hostelbookers.com
2.05%1.85%2.7
se.hostelbookers.com
0.79%0.46%2
cms.hostelbookers.com
0.74%0.27%1
nl.hostelbookers.com
0.48%0.66%4
OTHER
0%0.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hostelbookers.com
Domain:
  hostelbookers.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,693
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is hostelbookers.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hostelbookers.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$146.46
Monthly Revenue:
$4,393.80
Yearly Revenue:
$53,457.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,416$50.65
Germany 4,769$23.03
United Kingdom 3,003$18.71
France 1,731$8.14
Italy 1,766$6.16
Australia 742$5.59
Switzerland 671$4.07
Austria 1,236$4.02
Canada 565$3.96
Netherlands 742$3.78
Ireland 565$2.80
Spain 1,943$2.16
India 1,307$2.09
Poland 989$1.79
Portugal 671$1.46
Argentina 1,024$1.22
Denmark 283$1.09
Sweden 177$0.94
Malaysia 283$0.86
Czech Republic 353$0.77
Hungary 318$0.66
Brazil 318$0.56
Singapore 177$0.53
Belgium 106$0.52
South Africa 106$0.47
Mexico 459$0.45

How much money do hostelbookers.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$29.57
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$887.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,792.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,960
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
178,812
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,175,541
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 795$9.12
Germany 1,383$6.68
United Kingdom 480$2.99
Australia 148$1.12
Ireland 220$1.09
Italy 300$1.05
Austria 321$1.04
Canada 141$0.99
France 190$0.89
Switzerland 121$0.73
Netherlands 126$0.64
Poland 326$0.59
India 366$0.59
Spain 369$0.41
Portugal 141$0.31
Denmark 71$0.27
Sweden 49$0.26
Hungary 83$0.17
Argentina 143$0.17
Singapore 51$0.15
Czech Republic 35$0.08
Malaysia 23$0.07
Belgium 13$0.06
Mexico 41$0.04
Brazil 19$0.03
South Africa 2$0.01

How much is hostelbookers.com worth?

Website Value:
$91,178.99

Where is hostelbookers.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.90.76.30
ASN:
AS2110 
ISP:
BT Communications Ireland Limited 
Server Location:
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 185.90.76.30

How fast does hostelbookers.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2007 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hostelbookers.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.hostelbookers.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: GlobalSign Extended Validation CA - SHA256 - G3
Valid from: Jul 5 15:32:12 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jul 6 15:32:12 2019 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hostelbookers.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Lodging/Hostels
Unterkunft/Vermittlung
H├ębergement/Guides et annuaires

What sites are related to hostelbookers.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX hostelworld-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
A 185.90.76.30 60
SOA 60
Mname ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname domains.webresint.com
Serial Number 2017101101
Refresh 600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com 60
NS ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com 60
NS ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-02-26
Domain Age:
14 years 7 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...


Please

Domain Name: HOSTELBOOKERS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-jul-2009
Creation Date: 26-feb-2003
Expiration Date: 26-feb-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 12 Feb 2011 18:42:12 UTC <<<

Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hostelbookers.com widget